Friday, February 1, 2013

Singapore Stock Market



COMPANYAGINGBUYLASTCHNG
1800 SUPER HOLDINGS LIMITED 40.2100.2100.000
2ABR HOLDINGS LIMITED 20.6600.6800.020
3ADVANCED HOLDINGS LTD. 30.2250.215-0.010
4AMARA HOLDINGS LTD 10.5100.5100.000
5AP OIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 10.1770.1770.000
6BAKER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 50.3650.3700.005
7BBR HOLDINGS (S) LTD 30.2550.2650.010
8BOARDROOM LIMITED 110.6000.6200.020
9BONVESTS HOLDINGS LTD 51.1451.1750.030
10BRC ASIA LIMITED 470.1380.1750.037
11BREADTALK GROUP LIMITED 120.7300.7800.050
12CAPITALAND LIMITED 63.9803.9800.000
13CEI CONTRACT MANUFACTURING LTD20.1130.1140.001
14CHALLENGER TECHNOLOGIES LTD 10.4450.4450.000
15CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD 80.6650.7650.100
16CHUAN HUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 70.2900.3000.010
17COMFORTDELGRO CORPORATION LTD 31.9151.9150.000
18CSC HOLDINGS LTD 60.1230.1230.000
19CSE GLOBAL LTD 50.8700.860-0.010
20CWT LIMITED 131.3201.4300.110
21DATAPULSE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 40.2100.2100.000
22DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 514.77015.1500.380
23ENGRO CORPORATION LIMITED 100.9500.940-0.010
24ETIKA INTERNATIONAL HLDGS LTD 30.4650.450-0.015
25FOOD EMPIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED 60.6500.645-0.005
26FREIGHT LINKS EXPRESS HOLDINGS30.0750.0790.004
27FUNG CHOI MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 60.1380.1520.014
28G. K. GOH HOLDINGS LIMITED 70.8050.8100.005
29GREAT EASTERN HLDGS LTD 816.43017.9001.470
30GRP LTD 390.2600.3800.120
31GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED 30.7200.7300.010
32GUTHRIE GTS LTD 90.6700.6800.010
33HAFARY HOLDINGS LIMITED 70.3000.3250.025
34HIAP SENG ENGINEERING LTD 40.3350.330-0.005
35HIAP TONG CORPORATION LTD. 200.1320.1490.017
36HOCK LIAN SENG HOLDINGS LTD 100.2650.2800.015
37HUPSTEEL LTD 10.2400.2400.000
38INTERNET TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD 20.1500.1500.000
39JARDINE CYCLE & CARRIAGE LTD 949.50050.8001.300
40JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD 764.00064.4100.410
41JARDINE STRATEGIC HLDGS LTD 937.76037.9800.220
42K1 VENTURES LIMITED 10.1640.1640.000
43KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED 1111.30011.5800.280
44KIAN HO BEARINGS LTD 20.2650.2650.000
45KING WAN CORPORATION LIMITED 200.2200.2700.050
46KOH BROTHERS GROUP LIMITED 30.3100.3150.005
47KSH HOLDINGS LIMITED 70.3800.4100.030
48LAFE CORPORATION LIMITED 20.0950.089-0.006
49LEE METAL GROUP LTD 370.2400.2950.055
50LIAN BENG GROUP LTD 40.4350.430-0.005
51LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD 80.6550.6700.015
52LUM CHANG HOLDINGS LIMITED 40.3450.3500.005
53M1 LIMITED 152.7602.7900.030
54MENCAST HOLDINGS LTD. 30.5900.5900.000
55MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD390.3450.4150.070
56METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED 230.8300.9450.115
57MYP LTD. 100.2700.2800.010
58NAM LEE PRESSED METAL INDS LTD110.3500.4100.060
59NSL LTD. 51.4751.4900.015
60OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 11.8501.8500.000
61OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP 39.8709.820-0.050
62OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 90.2550.3250.070
63PAN-UNITED CORPORATION LTD 270.7350.9750.240
64PCI LTD 50.4800.445-0.035
65PNE INDUSTRIES LTD 10.1000.1000.000
66POH TIONG CHOON LOGISTICS LTD 40.4550.4600.005
67QAF LTD 180.7900.8450.055
68RAFFLES MEDICAL GROUP LTD 53.0103.000-0.010
69SAMUDERA SHIPPING LINE LTD 30.1860.1890.003
70SATS LTD. 82.9703.0300.060
71SELECT GROUP LIMITED 110.3550.3600.005
72SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD 75.4805.4800.000
73SIA ENGINEERING CO LTD 154.5704.9600.390
74SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD 180.2300.2850.055
75SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 157.3507.7900.440
76SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 101.1851.2100.025
77SINGAPORE SHIPPING CORP LTD 20.2600.255-0.005
78SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD14.0004.0000.000
79SINGTEL 33.4903.5000.010
80STARHUB LTD 83.9203.9300.010
81STRACO CORPORATION LIMITED 200.2750.3000.025
82SUPER GROUP LTD. 83.2003.5700.370
83SWING MEDIA TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD20.1690.165-0.004
84TA CORPORATION LTD 30.4250.4250.000
85TAI SIN ELECTRIC LIMITED 10.2900.2900.000
86TAT HONG HOLDINGS LTD 61.5301.5700.040
87TAT SENG PACKAGING GROUP LTD 30.2500.240-0.010
88TEE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 60.3900.3950.005
89THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD 100.4400.5200.080
90TIONG SENG HOLDINGS LIMITED 130.2400.2550.015
91TRANSPAC INDUSTRIAL HLDGS LTD 61.7701.760-0.010
92TTJ HOLDINGS LIMITED 100.2300.2750.045
93TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED 30.3700.3750.005
94UE E&C LTD. 30.7200.695-0.025
95UMS HOLDINGS LIMITED 20.4600.455-0.005
96UNITED ENGINEERS LTD ORD 13.4503.4500.000
97UNITED OVERSEAS INSURANCE LTD 33.9603.9600.000
98UOL GROUP LIMITED 36.2906.3000.010
99VENTURE CORPORATION LIMITED 58.2908.4700.180
100WBL CORPORATION LIMITED 44.2004.5800.380
101WEE HUR HOLDINGS LTD. 530.2950.5650.270
102WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 11.9751.9750.000
103YING LI INTL REAL ESTATE LTD 60.4500.4800.030
104YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD 80.8150.8650.050
105YONGNAM HOLDINGS LIMITED 30.2700.2700.000

Saturday, January 26, 2013

Wine and Dine


Old Tiong Bahru Bak Kut Teh
58 Seng Poh Road #01-31

Ah Chiang Porridge
65 Tiong Poh Road

Ting Heng Seafood
82 Tiong Poh Road #01-03

Tiong Bahru Bakery
56 Eng HoonStreet #01-07

Hong Kong Jin Tian Eating House
58 Eng Hoon St #01-15

IKYU
japanese Tapas
5 Yong Siak Street

ODP Restaurant
19 Yong Siak Streat

40 Hands Cafe
78 Yong Siak Street #01-12

Singapore Stock Market


COMPANY AGING BUY LAST CHNG
1 BOARDROOM LIMITED 6 0.600 0.620 0.020
2 BRC ASIA LIMITED 42 0.138 0.168 0.030
3 BREADTALK GROUP LIMITED 7 0.730 0.740 0.010
4 CAPITALAND LIMITED 1 3.980 3.980 0.000
5 CEI CONTRACT MANUFACTURING LTD 15 0.108 0.108 0.000
6 CH OFFSHORE LTD 1 0.515 0.515 0.000
7 CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD 3 0.665 0.705 0.040
8 CHUAN HUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 2 0.290 0.315 0.025
9 CSC HOLDINGS LTD 1 0.123 0.123 0.000
10 CWT LIMITED 8 1.320 1.365 0.045
11 DAIRY FARM INT'L HOLDINGS LTD 14 11.720 11.810 0.090
12 ENGRO CORPORATION LIMITED 5 0.950 0.920 -0.030
13 FOOD EMPIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED 1 0.650 0.650 0.000
14 FUNG CHOI MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 1 0.138 0.138 0.000
15 G. K. GOH HOLDINGS LIMITED 2 0.805 0.810 0.005
16 GREAT EASTERN HLDGS LTD 3 16.430 16.800 0.370
17 GRP LTD 34 0.260 0.320 0.060
18 GUTHRIE GTS LTD 4 0.670 0.680 0.010
19 HAFARY HOLDINGS LIMITED 2 0.300 0.300 0.000
20 HIAP TONG CORPORATION LTD. 15 0.132 0.144 0.012
21 HOCK LIAN SENG HOLDINGS LTD 5 0.265 0.270 0.005
22 HONG LEONG FINANCE LIMITED 30 2.500 2.670 0.170
23 HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 33 6.920 8.080 1.160
24 IFS CAPITAL LIMITED 10 0.420 0.440 0.020
25 JAPAN FOODS HOLDING LTD. 7 0.410 0.410 0.000
26 JARDINE CYCLE & CARRIAGE LTD 4 49.500 52.250 2.750
27 JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD 2 64.000 65.900 1.900
28 JARDINE STRATEGIC HLDGS LTD 4 37.760 38.800 1.040
29 KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED 6 11.300 11.450 0.150
30 KIAN HO BEARINGS LTD 1 0.270 0.270 0.000
31 KING WAN CORPORATION LIMITED 15 0.220 0.230 0.010
32 KSH HOLDINGS LIMITED 2 0.380 0.385 0.005
33 LEE METAL GROUP LTD 32 0.240 0.295 0.055
34 LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD 3 0.655 0.680 0.025
35 M1 LIMITED 10 2.760 2.770 0.010
36 MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD 34 0.345 0.390 0.045
37 METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 0.830 0.935 0.105
38 MIDAS HLDGS LIMITED 33 0.415 0.555 0.140
39 MTQ CORPORATION LIMITED 13 1.070 1.305 0.235
40 MYP LTD. 5 0.270 0.280 0.010
41 NAM LEE PRESSED METAL INDS LTD 6 0.350 0.390 0.040
42 OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 5 1.810 1.775 -0.035
43 OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 4 0.255 0.275 0.020
44 PAN-UNITED CORPORATION LTD 22 0.735 0.975 0.240
45 QAF LTD 13 0.790 0.805 0.015
46 ROXY-PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 3 0.605 0.610 0.005
47 SAMUDERA SHIPPING LINE LTD 13 0.175 0.180 0.005
48 SAN TEH LIMITED 23 0.310 0.340 0.030
49 SATS LTD. 3 2.970 3.050 0.080
50 SELECT GROUP LIMITED 6 0.355 0.350 -0.005
51 SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD 2 5.480 5.510 0.030
52 SHENG SIONG GROUP LTD 14 0.560 0.640 0.080
53 SIA ENGINEERING CO LTD 10 4.570 4.890 0.320
54 SIN GHEE HUAT CORPORATION LTD. 15 0.280 0.290 0.010
55 SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD 13 0.230 0.250 0.020
56 SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 10 7.350 7.700 0.350
57 SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 5 1.185 1.210 0.025
58 SINGTEL 10 3.440 3.450 0.010
59 STARHUB LTD 3 3.920 3.930 0.010
60 STRACO CORPORATION LIMITED 15 0.275 0.280 0.005
61 SUPER GROUP LTD. 3 3.200 3.440 0.240
62 TAT HONG HOLDINGS LTD 1 1.530 1.530 0.000
63 TEE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 1 0.390 0.390 0.000
64 THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD 5 0.440 0.445 0.005
65 TIONG SENG HOLDINGS LIMITED 8 0.240 0.240 0.000
66 TRANSPAC INDUSTRIAL HLDGS LTD 1 1.770 1.770 0.000
67 TTJ HOLDINGS LIMITED 5 0.230 0.240 0.010
68 WEE HUR HOLDINGS LTD. 48 0.295 0.510 0.215
69 WILLAS-ARRAY ELEC (HLDGS) LTD 34 0.140 0.150 0.010
70 YING LI INTL REAL ESTATE LTD 1 0.450 0.450 0.000
71 YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD 3 0.815 0.870 0.055

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Wine and Dine

A pleasant wine.  Drink now or over the next few years.